One of the best parts of October's annual Halloween-stravaganza is that your TV is chock full of horror movies. (Or at least it should be; SHAME on the cable channels that shirk their Halloween duty.) Keeping up with the bounty can be a challenge, so we are here for you with a scouring of the cable grid to find you the best horror offerings on basic cable (sorry, HBO and Showtime). Use this guide to have your DVRs groaning under the weight of all the horror it can bear. Happy viewing, everybody!

Wednesday, October 9
11:30AM, Frailty, IFC
8:00 PM, Paranormal Activity, FX

Thursday, October 10
1:00AM, Captivity, IFC
2:45AM, Borderland, IFC
11:30AM, Brotherhood of Blood, IFC
3:00 PM, Paranormal Activity, FX
10:00 PM, Legion, FX

Friday, October 11
3:00AM, Red Dragon, IFC
6:00PM, Night of the Demons, SYFY
8PM, Horror of Dracula, TCM
9:30 PM, Isle of the Dead, TCM
11:00 PM, Dead of Night , TCM

Saturday, October 12
1:00 AM, The Haunting (1963), TCM
1:00 AM, Halloween H2O, SYFY
3:00 AM, The House of Seven Corpses (1974), TCM
3:00 AM, An American Werewolf In London, SYFY
4:30 AM, Horror Castle (1963), TCM
9:00 AM, An American Werewolf In London, SYFY
10:00 AM, Alien v Predator: Requiem, FX
11:00 AM, Halloween H2O, SYFY
12:00 PM, The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll (1961), TCM
1:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge, SYFY
3:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, SYFY
4:30 PM, It Came From Outer Space (1953), TCM
5:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child, SYFY
6:00 PM, The World, The Flesh, And The Devi (1959), TCM
7:00 PM, Freddy Vs. Jason, SYFY
8:00PM, Silent Hill, IFC
9:00 PM, Fright Night (2011), SYFY
10:45PM, The Midnight Meat Train, IFC
11:30 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge, SYFY

Sunday, October 13
12:45AM, Silent Hill, IFC
1:15 AM, Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, Sundance
1:30 AM, Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, SYFY
3:30 AM, Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child, SYFY
3:30AM, Cloverfield, IFC
8:30 AM, Alien v Predator Requiem, FX
10:30 AM, Leprechaun's Revenge, SYFY
12:30 PM, Leprechaun, SYFY
2:30 PM, 30 Days Of Night: Dark Days, SYFY
4:30 PM, Freddy Vs. Jason, SYFY
6:15PM, Cloverfield, IFC
6:30 PM, Fright Night (2011), SYFY
8:00PM, House of 1000 Corpses, IFC
9:00 PM, Blade II, SYFY
10:00PM, The Hills Have Eyes 2, IFC
11:30 PM, 30 Days Of Night: Dark Days, SYFY

Monday, October 14
12:00AM, Hostel, IFC
2:00AM, The Hills Have Eyes 2, IFC
2:00 AM, Vampyr (1932), TCM
3:15 AM, The Vampire Bat (1933), TCM
4:00AM, House of 1000 Corpses, IFC
4:30 AM, The Vampire, TCM
11:00AM, Candyman, AMC
11:30 AM, The Cursed , SYFY
12:00 PM, Darkness Falls, FX
1:30 PM, Open Graves, SYFY
2:00 PM, Legion, FX
3:00PM, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth, AMC
3:30 PM, My Soul To Take, SYFY
5:00PM, House on Haunted Hill, AMC
5:30 PM, Blade II, SYFY
7:00PM, Friday the 13th Part 3, AMC
8:00 PM, Devil's Advocate, The, SYFY
9:00PM, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC
11:00PM, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning, AMC
11:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, SYFY
1:00PM, Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, AMC

Tuesday, October 15
1:00AM, Jeepers Creepers, AMC
1:00 AM, Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child, SYFY
8:00 AM, Halloween H2o, SYFY
9:00 AM, Darkness Falls, FX
10:00 AM, My Soul To Take, SYFY
10:00AM, The Haunting (1999), AMC
11:00 AM, Legion, FX
12:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, SYFY
12:30PM, House on Haunted Hill, AMC
2:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child, SYFY
4:00 PM, Devil's Advocate, SYFY
5:00PM, Slither, AMC
7:00PM, Friday the 13th -- A New Beginning, AMC
8:00 PM, Paranormal Activity, FX
9:00PM, Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives, AMC
11:00PM, Friday the 13th Part VII -- The New Blood, AMC

Wednesday, October 16
1:00AM, Ghost Ship, AMC
3:00AM, Mimic, AMC
9:00AM, Slither, AMC
11:00AM, The Cave, AMC
1:00PM, Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives, AMC
3:00PM, Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane, AMC
5:00PM, Land of the Dead, AMC
6:00 PM, Paranormal Activity, FX
7:00PM, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood, AMC
8:00 PM, Paranormal Activity 2, FX
9:00PM, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, AMC
11:15PM, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday, AMC

Thursday, October 17
1:15AM, Scream AMC
12:45PM, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, AMC
3:00PM, Ghost Ship, AMC
3:00 PM, Paranormal Activity 2, FX
5:00PM, Thirteen Ghosts, AMC
7:00PM, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday, AMC
9:00PM, Jason X, AMC
11:00PM, Friday the 13th Part 3, AMC

Friday, October 18
1:00AM, Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, AMC
3:00AM, Jason X, AMC
10:15 AM, Cloverfield, IFC
12:00PM, Friday the 13th Part 3, AMC
2:00PM, The Return of the Living Dead, AMC
4:00PM, Graveyard Shift, AMC
4:15 PM, Cloverfield, IFC
6:00PM, Silver Bullet, AMC
8:00PM, Cujo, AMC
8:00 PM, Burn, Witch, Burn (1962), TCM
9:45 PM, The Tomb Of Ligeia (1964), TCM
11:00PM, Silver Bullet, AMC
11:15 PM, The Seventh Victim (1943), TCM

Saturday, October 19
6:00 AM, The Mask Of Fu Manchu (1932), TCM
8:45AM, Cujo, AMC
10:30 AM, The Devil's Own (1966), TCM
10:45AM, Tremors, AMC
12:15 PM, The Plague of the Zombies (1966), TCM
12:45PM, Tremors II: Aftershocks, AMC
2:00PM, The Unholy, IFC
3:00PM, Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC
4:15PM, George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead, IFC
5:30PM, Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC
6:15PM, The Blair Witch Project, IFC
8:00 PM, Freaks (1932), TCM
8:00PM, Friday the 13th (2009), AMC
8:00PM, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, IFC
9:15 PM, Mark Of The Vampire (1935), TCM
10:00PM, A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC
10:00PM, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning, IFC
10:30 PM, The Devil Doll (1936), TCM
11:00 PM, The Ruins, SYFY

Sunday, October 20
12:00AM, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare, AMC
12:00AM, Splice, IFC
12:45 AM, Oldboy, Sundance
2:00AM, Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC
2:15AM, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, IFC
2:15 AM, Incubus (1965), TCM
3:45 AM, The Hypnotic Eye (1960), TCM
5:15 AM, Rosie (1960), TCM
6:00AM, The Howling, AMC
8:00AM, Friday the 13th (2009), AMC
10:00AM, A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC
12:00PM, Child's Play 2, AMC
2:00PM, Child's Play 3, AMC
4:00PM, Bride of Chucky, AMC
4:45PM, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2, IFC
6:00PM, Seed of Chucky, AMC
6:45PM, Saw, IFC
7:00 PM, Ruins, The, SYFY
9:00PM, Hostel Part II, IFC
11:30 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge, SYFY

Monday, October 21
12:00AM, Saw II, IFC
2:00AM, Saw III, IFC
2:00AM, Kwaidan (1965), TCM
4:00AM, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth, AMC
6:15 PM, Eye of the Devil (1966), TCM
1:30PM, Slither, AMC
3:00 PM, Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings, SYFY
3:30PM, Jason X, AMC
5:00 PM, Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY
5:30PM, House of Wax (2005), AMC
7:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge, SYFY
8:00PM, Halloween , AMC
9:00 PM, Fright Night (2011), SYFY
10:00PM, Halloween II, AMC
11:30 PM, 30 Days Of Night: Dark Days, SYFY

Tuesday, October 22
12:00AM, Halloween, AMC
2:00AM, Tremors, AMC
4:00AM, Graveyard Shift, AMC
9:00AM, Mimic, AMC
10:00AM, The Deaths of Ian Stone, IFC
11:30AM, Graveyard Shift, AMC
1:30PM, Cujo, AMC
3:30PM, Halloween II, AMC
4:30 PM, A Place of One's Now 1945, TCM
4:30 PM, Fright Night (2011), SYFY
5:30PM, Scream, AMC
8:00PM, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC
10:00PM, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC

Wednesday, October 23
12:00AM, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC
2:00AM, Friday the 13th (2009), AMC
4:00AM, Cry Wolf, AMC
6:00AM, From Within, IFC
8:00AM, The Children, IFC
9:45AM, Cloverfield, IFC
12:00PM, Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, AMC
2:00PM, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC
2:00PM, The Children, IFC
3:45PM, Cloverfield, IFC
4:00PM, Jeepers Creepers, AMC
5:30PM, Hannibal Rising, IFC
6:00PM, Friday the 13th (2009), AMC
8:00PM, Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC
10:00PM, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC

Thursday, October 24
12:00AM, Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC
3:00 AM, Hannibal Rising, IFC
4:00AM, Scary Movie 2, AMC
5:45AM, Violent Midnight, AMC
10:00AM, Silver Bullet, AMC
12:00PM, Puppet Master, AMC
2:00PM, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC
4:00PM, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare, AMC
5:00 PM, An American Werewolf In London, SYFY
6:00PM, A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC
7:00 PM, Underworld: Evolution, SYFY
8:00 PM, House Of Wax (1953), TCM
8:00PM, Seed of Chucky, AMC
9:00 PM, Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans, SYFY
9:45 PM, The Mad Magician (1954), TCM
10:00PM, Bride of Chucky, AMC
11:00 PM, House Of Usher (1960), TCM

Friday, October 25
12:00AM, Child's Play 2, AMC
1:00 AM, Leprechaun, SYFY
2:00AM, Child's Play 3, AMC
2:15 AM, The Tingler (1959), TCM
3:45 AM, House On Haunted Hill (1959), TCM
4:00AM, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare, AMC
5:15 AM, The Bat (1959), TCM
6:45 AM, Tower Of London (1962), TCM
8:15 AM, The Raven (1963), TCM
9:45AM, The Omen, AMC
12:15PM, Damien: Omen II, AMC
2:45PM, Omen III: The Final Conflict, AMC
4:00 PM, Underworld: Evolution, SYFY
5:15PM, Cujo, AMC
6:00 PM, Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans, SYFY
6:30 PM, The Walking Dead (1936), TCM
7:15PM, The Exorcist, AMC
8:00 PM, A Bucket of Blood (1959), TCM
9:15 PM, Dementia 13 (1963), TCM
10:45 PM, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962), TCM

Saturday, October 26
12:30 AM, White Zombie (1932), TCM
1:00 AM, Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings, SYFY
1:15 AM, Sisters (1973), TCM
3:00 AM, Spider Baby (1964), TCM
3:00 AM, Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY
3:30 AM, Witches, The (1966), TCM
4:30 AM, Village Of The Damned (1961), TCM
5:45AM, Slaughter of the Vampires, AMC
9:30AM, Alien, AMC
10:30 AM, Maniac (1963), TCM
11:30 AM, The Devil's Advocate , SYFY
12:00PM, Aliens, AMC
2:30 PM, Blade II, SYFY
8:00PM, Hostel, IFC
8:00PM, The Amityville Horror (2005), AMC
8:00 PM, Bride of Frankenstein (1935), TCM
9:30 PM, Mummy, The (1932), TCM
10:00PM, The Omen (2006), AMC
10:00PM, Hostel Part II, IFC
11:00 PM, Cat People (1942), TCM

Sunday, October 27
12:00AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
12:30AM, The Last House on the Left (2009), AMC
2:15AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
3:00AM, Scream, AMC
6:00AM, Silver Bullet, AMC
8:00AM, The Amityville Horror, AMC
8:15 AM, Cloverfield, IFC
9:30 AM, Case 39, SYFY
10:00AM, The Return of the Living Dead, AMC
11:30 AM, Blade II, SYFY
12:00PM, Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane, AMC
1:45PM, Cloverfield, IFC
2:00PM, Survival of the Dead, AMC
2:00 PM, The Ninth Gate , SYFY
4:00PM, Land of the Dead, AMC
4:15 PM, Children Of The Damned (1964), TCM
5:00 PM, The Hitcher , SYFY
5:15PM, Red Dragon, IFC
6:00PM, I Am Legend, AMC
6:00 PM, Them! (1954), TCM
7:00 PM, Drive Angry, SYFY
8:00PM, The Shining, IFC
9:00 PM, Ghost Rider, SYFY
11:30 PM, Ninth Gate, The, SYFY

Monday, October 28
12:00AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
1:00 AM, The Phantom of the Opera (1925), TCM
2:15AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
3:00 AM, Diabolique (1955), TCM
4:00AM, Survival of the Dead, AMC
10:00AM, Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane, AMC
12:00PM, Land of the Dead, AMC
2:00PM, Thirteen Ghosts, AMC
4:00PM, A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC
4:30PM, Scream 3, IFC
6:00PM, The Amityville Horror (2005), AMC
8:00PM, Friday the 13th Part 3, AMC
8:00PM, House of 1000 Corpses, IFC
10:00PM, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC
10:00PM, George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead, IFC

Tuesday, October 29
12:00AM, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning, AMC
12:00AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
2:00AM, Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives, AMC
2:15AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
4:00AM, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood, AMC
6:00AM, The Blair Witch Project, IFC
7:45AM, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2, IFC
9:45AM, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC
11:00 AM, An American Werewolf In London, SYFY
11:45AM, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning, AMC
12:00PM, The Blair Witch Project, IFC
1:00 PM, Devil's Advocate, The, SYFY
1:45PM, Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives, AMC
1:45PM, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2, IFC
3:45PM, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood, AMC
4:00 PM, Ninth Gate, The, SYFY
5:45PM, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, AMC
6:00PM, Cloverfield, IFC
7:45PM, The Hills Have Eyes, IFC
8:00PM, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday, AMC
10:00PM, Jason X, AMC
10:00PM, The Hills Have Eyes 2, IFC

Wednesday, October 30
12:00AM, Friday the 13th (2009), AMC
12:00AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
2:00AM, Friday the 13th Part 3, AMC
2:15AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
4:00AM, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, AMC
6:00AM, Red Dragon, IFC
8:45AM, Hannibal Rising, IFC
9:00AM, Return to House on Haunted Hill, AMC
11:00AM, Tremors, AMC
11:15AM, Cloverfield, IFC
12:45PM, Tremors II: Aftershocks, AMC
1:00PM, Red Dragon, IFC
3:00PM, Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC
3:45PM, Hannibal Rising, IFC
5:30PM, Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC
6:15PM, Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III, IFC
8:00PM, Halloween, AMC
8:00PM, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), IFC
10:00PM, Halloween II, AMC
10:00PM, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning, IFC

Thursday, October 31
12:00AM, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC
12:00AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
12:00 AM, Freaks (1932), TCM
2:00AM, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC
2:15AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
4:00AM, Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC
6:00 AM, The Curse of Frankenstein (1957), TCM
6:45AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
9:00AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
9:00 AM, Horror Castle (1963), TCM
9:00 AM, Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge, SYFY
10:00AM, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC
10:30 AM, Castle of the Living Dead, The, TCM
11:00 AM, Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, SYFY
11:15AM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
12:00PM, Halloween, AMC
12:15 PM, Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965), TCM
1:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child, SYFY
1:30PM, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, IFC
1:45 PM, The Devil's Bride (1968), TCM
2:00PM, Halloween II, AMC
3:00 PM, Freddy Vs. Jason, SYFY
3:45PM, Saw, IFC
3:45 PM, Dracula Has Risen From the Grave (1969), TCM
4:00PM, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC
05:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge, SYFY
5:30 PM, Horror Express (1972), TCM
6:00PM, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers, AMC
6:00PM, Saw II, IFC
7:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, SYFY
8:00PM, Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers, AMC
8:00PM, Saw III, IFC
8:00 PM, The Pit And The Pendulum (1961), TCM
9:00 PM, Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child, SYFY
9:30 PM, Haunted Palace, The (1963), TCM
10:00PM, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers, AMC
10:15PM, Saw IV, IFC
11:15 PM, Masque Of The Red Death, The (1964), TCM
11:00 PM, Freddy Vs. Jason, SYFY

Friday, November 1
12:00AM, Halloween, AMC
12:15AM, Saw V, IFC
1:00 AM, Halloween H2O, SYFY
2:00AM, Halloween II, AMC
2:15AM, Saw VI, IFC
4:00AM, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, AMC